Somon Makhmadbekov Judoka
Somon Makhmadbekov
Somon Makhmadbekov
Country: Tajikistan | Born: 24 March 1999 (24 years)
Judoka Somon Makhmadbekov of Tajikistan claimed the gold medal at the Grand Slam Qazaq Barysy in Astana in 2023. He took the bronze medal at the World Junior Championships in Zagreb in 2017. He won the Asian Open in Hong Kong in 2018. He captured the gold at the World U21 Championships in Marrakech. He claimed a bronze medal at the Grand Slam of Osaka in 2019. He claimed a bronze medal at the Asian Championships in 2022. He triumphed at the Grand Prix in Dushanbe in 2023.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2024 5 3 2 60.0%
2023 28 22 6 78.6%
2022 15 7 8 46.7%
2021 23 14 9 60.9%
2020 9 5 4 55.6%
2019 41 25 16 61.0%
2018 32 23 9 71.9%
2017 27 20 7 74.1%
2015 6 3 3 50.0%
Total 186 122 64 65.6%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
3 Feb 2024 Arbuzov, Timur RUS 3/5 L GSL Paris U81
3 Feb 2024 Casse, Matthias BEL 1/2 L GSL Paris U81
3 Feb 2024 Latisev, Mihail MDA 1/4 W GSL Paris U81
3 Feb 2024 Boltaboev, Sharofiddin UZB 1/8 W GSL Paris U81
3 Feb 2024 Aregba, Arnaud FRA 1/16 W GSL Paris U81
2 Dec 2023 Tckaev, Zelim AZE 3/5 L GSL Tokyo U81
2 Dec 2023 Casse, Matthias BEL 1/2 L GSL Tokyo U81
2 Dec 2023 Karapetyan, David RUS 1/4 W GSL Tokyo U81
2 Dec 2023 Borchashvili, Wachid AUT 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U81
2 Dec 2023 Amano, Kaito JPN 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U81
25 Oct 2023 Gamba, Giacomo ITA 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U81
25 Oct 2023 Yonezuka, Nicolas USA 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U81
25 Sep 2023 Lee, Joonhwan KOR final W AG Hangzhou U81
25 Sep 2023 Zhubanazar, Abylaikhan KAZ 1/2 W AG Hangzhou U81
25 Sep 2023 Masabirov, Asad KGZ 1/4 W AG Hangzhou U81
25 Sep 2023 Thwaib, Muayad PLE 1/8 W AG Hangzhou U81
17 Jun 2023 Schimidt, Guilherme BRA final W GSL Astana U81
17 Jun 2023 Gochilaidze, Dimitri GEO 1/2 W GSL Astana U81
17 Jun 2023 Tckaev, Zelim AZE 1/4 W GSL Astana U81
17 Jun 2023 Khalmurzaev, Khasan RUS 1/8 W GSL Astana U81
3 Jun 2023 Rizoev, Shodmon TJK final W GP Dushanbe U81
3 Jun 2023 Gamba, Giacomo ITA 1/2 W GP Dushanbe U81
3 Jun 2023 Gereltuya, Bolor-Ochir MGL 1/4 W GP Dushanbe U81
3 Jun 2023 Turaev, Khikmatillokh UZB 1/8 W GP Dushanbe U81
10 May 2023 Del Orbe, Medickson DOM 1/32 L WCh Doha U81
4 Mar 2023 Borchashvili, Wachid AUT 3/5 W GSL Tashkent U81
4 Mar 2023 Borchashvili, Shamil AUT 1/2 L GSL Tashkent U81
4 Mar 2023 Boltaboev, Sharofiddin UZB 1/4 W GSL Tashkent U81
4 Mar 2023 Krivchach, Sergii UKR 1/8 W GSL Tashkent U81
4 Mar 2023 Abdelghany, Abdelrahman EGY 1/16 W GSL Tashkent U81
28 Jan 2023 Manukian, Hievorh UKR 1/8 L GP Almada U81
28 Jan 2023 Gerbekov, Askerbii BRN 1/16 W GP Almada U81
28 Jan 2023 Rodrigues, Manuel POR 1/32 W GP Almada U81
3 Dec 2022 Kohara, Kenya JPN 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U81
3 Dec 2022 Schimidt, Guilherme BRA 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U81
5 Nov 2022 Mollaei, Saeid AZE 1/8 L GSL Baku U81
5 Nov 2022 El Nahas, Mohab CAN 1/16 W GSL Baku U81
9 Oct 2022 Boltaboev, Sharofiddin UZB 1/16 L WCh Tashkent U81
9 Oct 2022 Gauthier-Drapeau, Francois CAN 1/32 W WCh Tashkent U81
7 Aug 2022 Masabirov, Asad KGZ 3/5 W ACh Nur-Sultan U81
7 Aug 2022 Batzaya, Erdenebayar MGL 5/7 W ACh Nur-Sultan U81
7 Aug 2022 Sasaki, Takeshi JPN 1/4 L ACh Nur-Sultan U81
7 Aug 2022 Allaberdiev, Ramazon UZB 1/8 W ACh Nur-Sultan U81
27 Jun 2022 Akhadov, Shakhram UZB 1/8 L GSL Ulaanbaatar U73
2 Apr 2022 Cargnin, Daniel BRA 1/16 L GSL Antalya U73
18 Feb 2022 Wandtke, Igor GER 5/7 L GSL Tel Aviv U73
18 Feb 2022 Butbul, Tohar ISR 1/4 L GSL Tel Aviv U73
18 Feb 2022 Santos Junior, Jeferson BRA 1/8 W GSL Tel Aviv U73
11 Dec 2021 Heydarov, Hidayat AZE 3/5 W ECC Almada U73
11 Dec 2021 Zviadauri, Zviadi UKR 5/7 W ECC Almada U73
11 Dec 2021 Bansky, Bruno SVK 9/12 W ECC Almada U73
11 Dec 2021 Bors Dumitrescu, Lucian ROU 13/16 W ECC Almada U73
11 Dec 2021 Riquin, Theo FRA 1/8 W ECC Almada U73
27 Nov 2021 Agaian, Armen RUS 3/5 L GSL Abu Dhabi U73
27 Nov 2021 Naguchev, Kazbek RUS 5/7 W GSL Abu Dhabi U73
27 Nov 2021 Turaev, Khikmatillokh UZB 1/4 L GSL Abu Dhabi U73
27 Nov 2021 Mecilosek, Jus SLO 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U73
16 Oct 2021 Raicu, Alexandru ROU 3/5 L GSL Paris U73
16 Oct 2021 Riquin, Theo FRA 1/2 L GSL Paris U73
16 Oct 2021 Heydarov, Hidayat AZE 1/4 W GSL Paris U73
16 Oct 2021 Cano Garcia, Jorge ESP 1/8 W GSL Paris U73
16 Oct 2021 Odgerel, Uranbayar MGL 1/16 W GSL Paris U73
26 Jul 2021 Orujov, Rustam AZE 1/8 L OG Tokyo U73
26 Jul 2021 Njie, Faye GAM 1/16 W OG Tokyo U73
26 Jul 2021 Alikaj, Ahmad ROT 1/32 W OG Tokyo U73
6 May 2021 Makhmadbekov, Makhmadbek RUS 1/8 L GSL Kazan U73
6 May 2021 Boynazarov, Jaloliddin UZB 1/16 W GSL Kazan U73
6 Mar 2021 Prokopchuk, Evgeny RUS 1/16 L GSL Tashkent U73
19 Feb 2021 Shoka, Vadzim BLR 1/8 L GSL Tel Aviv U73
19 Feb 2021 Stodolski, Adam POL 1/16 W GSL Tel Aviv U73
12 Jan 2021 Gjakova, Akil KOS 1/16 L IJFMA Doha U73
22 Feb 2020 Shoka, Vadzim BLR 1/32 L GSL Düsseldorf U73
8 Feb 2020 Turaev, Khikmatillokh UZB 5/7 L GSL Paris U73
8 Feb 2020 Smagulov, Zhansay KAZ 1/4 L GSL Paris U73
8 Feb 2020 Mohyeldin, Mohamed EGY 1/8 W GSL Paris U73
8 Feb 2020 Gardasevic, Nikola MNE 1/16 W GSL Paris U73
8 Feb 2020 Van Tichelt, Dirk BEL 1/32 W GSL Paris U73
8 Feb 2020 Fernandes, Jorge POR 1/64 W GSL Paris U73
24 Jan 2020 Esposito, Giovanni ITA 1/8 L GP Tel Aviv U73
24 Jan 2020 Raicu, Alexandru ROU 1/16 W GP Tel Aviv U73
13 Dec 2019 Butbul, Tohar ISR 1/8 L IJFMA Qingdao U73
13 Dec 2019 Esposito, Giovanni ITA 1/16 W IJFMA Qingdao U73
23 Nov 2019 Tatsukawa, Arata JPN 3/5 W GSL Osaka U73
23 Nov 2019 Smagulov, Zhansay KAZ 5/7 W GSL Osaka U73
23 Nov 2019 Ebinuma, Masashi JPN 1/4 L GSL Osaka U73
23 Nov 2019 Prokopchuk, Evgeny RUS 1/8 W GSL Osaka U73
23 Nov 2019 Axus, Benjamin FRA 1/16 W GSL Osaka U73
17 Oct 2019 Elbakiev, Georgii RUS final W WJC Marrakech U73
17 Oct 2019 Gassner, Samuel AUT 1/2 W WJC Marrakech U73
17 Oct 2019 Mella, Edoardo ITA 1/4 W WJC Marrakech U73
17 Oct 2019 Umayev, Abdul Malik BEL 1/8 W WJC Marrakech U73
17 Oct 2019 Masabirov, Asad KGZ 1/16 W WJC Marrakech U73
17 Oct 2019 Claudiano, Semedo CPV 1/32 W WJC Marrakech U73
21 Sep 2019 Turaev, Khikmatillokh UZB 1/16 L GP Tashkent U73
27 Aug 2019 Heydarov, Hidayat AZE 3/5 L WCh Tokyo U73
27 Aug 2019 Ciloglu, Bilal TUR 5/7 W WCh Tokyo U73
27 Aug 2019 Iartcev, Denis RUS 1/4 L WCh Tokyo U73
27 Aug 2019 Nunes Dos Santos, Claudio LUX 1/8 W WCh Tokyo U73
27 Aug 2019 Sterpu, Victor MDA 1/16 W WCh Tokyo U73
27 Aug 2019 Macias, Tommy SWE 1/32 W WCh Tokyo U73
27 Aug 2019 Mendes, Magner CPV 1/64 W WCh Tokyo U73
27 Jul 2019 Tatsukawa, Arata JPN 1/32 L GP Zagreb U73
13 Jul 2019 Bouchard, Antoine CAN 1/32 L GP Budapest U73
25 May 2019 Babgoev, Oleg RUS 1/16 L GP Hohhot U73
11 May 2019 Bulgan, Batbold MGL 1/16 L GSL Baku U73
21 Apr 2019 Turaev, Khikmatillokh UZB 3/5 L ACh Fujairah U73
21 Apr 2019 Knoester, Calvin AUS 5/7 W ACh Fujairah U73
21 Apr 2019 Mohammadi, Mohammad IRI 1/4 L ACh Fujairah U73
21 Apr 2019 Serik, Akylbek KAZ 1/8 W ACh Fujairah U73
21 Apr 2019 Nogami, Rentaro JPN 1/16 W ACh Fujairah U73
16 Mar 2019 Basile, Fabio ITA 1/8 L GSL Ekaterinburg U73
16 Mar 2019 Isaev, Hamsat GER 1/16 W GSL Ekaterinburg U73
23 Feb 2019 Shavdatuashvili, Lasha GEO 3/5 L GSL Düsseldorf U73
23 Feb 2019 Ono, Shohei JPN 1/2 L GSL Düsseldorf U73
23 Feb 2019 Mrowczynski, Wiktor POL 1/4 W GSL Düsseldorf U73
23 Feb 2019 Stump, Nils SUI 1/8 W GSL Düsseldorf U73
23 Feb 2019 Tsend-Ochir, Tsogtbaatar MGL 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf U73
23 Feb 2019 Wandtke, Igor GER 1/32 W GSL Düsseldorf U73
9 Feb 2019 Hashimoto, Soichi JPN 1/16 L GSL Paris U73
9 Feb 2019 Van 't Westende, Sam NED 1/32 W GSL Paris U73
2 Feb 2019 Galuaev, Feliks RUS 1/16 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U73
1 Dec 2018 Tanaka, Daichi JPN final W WCup Hong Kong U73
1 Dec 2018 Ganbold, Choijilsuren MGL 1/2 W WCup Hong Kong U73
1 Dec 2018 Nakano, Keisei PHI 1/4 W WCup Hong Kong U73
1 Dec 2018 Amu, Erchaogetu CHN 1/8 W WCup Hong Kong U73
18 Oct 2018 Bagtbergenov, Zhanbolat KAZ 1/8 L WJC Nassau U73
18 Oct 2018 Nacu, Ion MDA 1/16 W WJC Nassau U73
22 Sep 2018 Tsend-Ochir, Tsogtbaatar MGL 1/16 L WCh Baku U73
22 Sep 2018 Boboev, Giyosjon UZB 1/32 W WCh Baku U73
28 Jul 2018 Gazashvili, Shalva GEO 1/32 L IJFJun Berlin U73
2 Jun 2018 Jafarov, Hasil AZE 5/7 L IJFJun Leibnitz U73
2 Jun 2018 Levin, Ido ISR 9/12 W IJFJun Leibnitz U73
2 Jun 2018 Ishigooka, Hideyuki JPN 1/8 L IJFJun Leibnitz U73
2 Jun 2018 Limmer, Johannes GER 1/8 W IJFJun Leibnitz U73
2 Jun 2018 Tabashki, Teodor BUL 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U73
19 May 2018 Giner, Oron ISR 3/5 W IJFJun La Coruna U73
19 May 2018 Spicuglia, Andrea ITA 5/7 W IJFJun La Coruna U73
19 May 2018 Heinonen, Eetu FIN 9/12 W IJFJun La Coruna U73
19 May 2018 Gemer, Din Yaacov ISR 1/4 L IJFJun La Coruna U73
19 May 2018 Cabello Ortiz, Javier ESP 1/8 W IJFJun La Coruna U73
19 May 2018 Bydzovsky, Adam CZE 1/16 W IJFJun La Coruna U73
14 Apr 2018 Agaian, Armen RUS 1/8 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U73
14 Apr 2018 Lysenko, Ivan RUS 1/16 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U73
7 Apr 2018 Plantera, Alessandro ITA 1/8 W IJFJun Lignano U73
7 Apr 2018 Jafarov, Hasil AZE 1/8 L IJFJun Lignano U73
7 Apr 2018 Bydzovsky, Adam CZE 1/16 W IJFJun Lignano U73
7 Apr 2018 Gibelli, Enzo FRA 1/32 W IJFJun Lignano U73
17 Mar 2018 Elbaz, Yehonatan ISR final L IJFJun Coimbra U73
17 Mar 2018 Magnani, Alessandro ITA 1/2 W IJFJun Coimbra U73
17 Mar 2018 Metifiot, Hugo FRA 1/4 W IJFJun Coimbra U73
17 Mar 2018 Van der Kolk, Yannick NED 1/8 W IJFJun Coimbra U73
17 Mar 2018 Almeida, Joao POR 1/16 W IJFJun Coimbra U73
17 Mar 2018 Bedel, Kenny Komi ITA 1/32 W IJFJun Coimbra U73
19 Oct 2017 Javadov, Yagub AZE 3/5 W WJC Zagreb U66
19 Oct 2017 Cases Roca, Salvador ESP 5/7 W WJC Zagreb U66
19 Oct 2017 Cargnin, Daniel BRA 1/4 L WJC Zagreb U66
19 Oct 2017 Ibrahimov, Ismayil AZE 1/8 W WJC Zagreb U66
19 Oct 2017 Saini, Jasleen Singh IND 1/16 W WJC Zagreb U66
19 Aug 2017 Ovcharenko, Oleh UKR final W IJFJun Arad U66
19 Aug 2017 Marandian, Karo UKR 1/2 W IJFJun Arad U66
19 Aug 2017 Gabler, Alexander GER 1/4 W IJFJun Arad U66
19 Aug 2017 Notkin, Kostyantyn UKR 1/8 W IJFJun Arad U66
19 Aug 2017 Notkin, Kostyantyn UKR 1/16 W IJFJun Arad U66
3 Jun 2017 Ivanov, Denislav BUL 3/5 L IJFJun Leibnitz U66
3 Jun 2017 Brudetti, Luigi ITA 1/2 L IJFJun Leibnitz U66
3 Jun 2017 Fascinato, Samuele ITA 1/4 W IJFJun Leibnitz U66
3 Jun 2017 Aliyev, Ibrahim AZE 1/8 W IJFJun Leibnitz U66
3 Jun 2017 Shaiman, Omer ISR 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U66
20 May 2017 Miceli, Mattia ITA 9/12 L IJFJun La Coruna U66
20 May 2017 Carranza Moreno, Alberto ESP 13/16 W IJFJun La Coruna U66
20 May 2017 Gabler, Alexander GER 1/8 L IJFJun La Coruna U66
20 May 2017 Czajkowski, Jonas DEN 1/16 W IJFJun La Coruna U66
22 Apr 2017 Louati, Belhassen TUN final W IJFJun Tunis U66
22 Apr 2017 Barisic, Lovre CRO 1/2 W IJFJun Tunis U66
22 Apr 2017 Farhat, Mohamed Salah TUN 1/4 W IJFJun Tunis U66
15 Apr 2017 Galoyan, Paylak RUS 3/5 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U66
15 Apr 2017 Turdubaev, Ertur KGZ 5/7 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U66
15 Apr 2017 Gugava, Levan GEO 9/12 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U66
15 Apr 2017 Van der Werff, Twan NED 1/8 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U66
15 Apr 2017 Chakkanov, Azim RUS 1/16 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U66
4 Apr 2015 Simeonidis, Konstantin RUS 13/16 L IJFCad Tver U55
4 Apr 2015 Burdenka, Liavon BLR 17/20 W IJFCad Tver U55
4 Apr 2015 Holov, Abubakr RUS 1/16 L IJFCad Tver U55
4 Apr 2015 Zournatzidis, Ioannis GRE 1/32 W IJFCad Tver U55
7 Mar 2015 Khubashvili, Vano GEO 1/8 L IJFCad Antalya U55
7 Mar 2015 Kumtas, Samet TUR 1/16 W IJFCad Antalya U55
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!