Georgios Azoidis Judoka
Georgios Azoidis
Georgios Azoidis
Country: Greece | Born: 6 May 1993 (29 years)
Greek judoka Georgios Azoidis became European Junior Champion Judo in 2010, 2012 and 2013. Azoidis took silver as cadet in 2009 and competed at U23 and senior Europeans. He captured bronze at the European Games in Minsk. He won the European Open in Prague in 2016. Georgios Azoidis was Balkan champion and multiple Greek champion. He captured a bronze medal at the Grand Prix in Antalya in 2019. He took at the World Junior Team Championships in Ljubljana in 2013 with the Greek team.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 3 0 3 0.0%
2020 6 1 5 16.7%
2019 39 23 16 59.0%
2018 18 9 9 50.0%
2017 6 3 3 50.0%
2016 35 21 14 60.0%
2015 19 6 13 31.6%
2014 23 11 12 47.8%
2013 18 10 8 55.6%
2012 7 5 2 71.4%
2011 13 5 8 38.5%
2010 10 7 3 70.0%
2009 14 10 4 71.4%
2008 8 4 4 50.0%
Total 219 115 104 52.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
6 May 2021 Osmanov, Nurlan AZE 1/32 L GSL Kazan U73
6 Mar 2021 Prokopchuk, Evgeny RUS 1/32 L GSL Tashkent U73
19 Feb 2021 Wong, Alonso PER 1/16 L GSL Tel Aviv U73
20 Nov 2020 Basile, Fabio ITA 1/8 L ECh Prague U73
20 Nov 2020 Hojak, Martin SLO 1/16 W ECh Prague U73
24 Oct 2020 Valiyev, Telman AZE 1/32 L GSL Budapest U73
22 Feb 2020 Mrowczynski, Wiktor POL 1/64 L GSL Düsseldorf U73
8 Feb 2020 Otmane, Luca FRA 1/32 L GSL Paris U73
24 Jan 2020 Wong, Alonso PER 1/32 L GP Tel Aviv U73
13 Dec 2019 Margelidon, Arthur CAN 1/16 L IJFMA Qingdao U73
23 Nov 2019 Gabun, Constantin CAN 1/32 L GSL Osaka U73
17 Nov 2019 Khazhaliev, Ayub RUS 3/5 W ECC Odivelas U73
17 Nov 2019 Evgeniev, Vladimir RUS 5/7 W ECC Odivelas U73
17 Nov 2019 Dubois, Mickael FRA 1/4 W ECC Odivelas U73
17 Nov 2019 Milenkovic, Andrija SRB 1/8 L ECC Odivelas U73
3 Nov 2019 Hojak, Martin SLO 1/8 L WCup Perth U73
3 Nov 2019 Hamad, Sulaiman KSA 1/16 W WCup Perth U73
25 Oct 2019 Wong, Alonso PER 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi U73
25 Oct 2019 Fernandes, Jorge POR 1/32 W GSL Abu Dhabi U73
27 Aug 2019 Esposito, Giovanni ITA 1/32 L WCh Tokyo U73
13 Jul 2019 Ebinuma, Masashi JPN 5/7 L GP Budapest U73
13 Jul 2019 Turaev, Khikmatillokh UZB 1/4 L GP Budapest U73
13 Jul 2019 Cases Roca, Salvador ESP 1/8 W GP Budapest U73
13 Jul 2019 Estrada, Magdiel CUB 1/16 W GP Budapest U73
13 Jul 2019 Nartey, Emmanuel GHA 1/32 W GP Budapest U73   
23 Jun 2019 Butbul, Tohar ISR 3/5 W ECh Minsk U73
23 Jun 2019 Orujov, Rustam AZE 1/2 L ECh Minsk U73
23 Jun 2019 Heydarov, Hidayet AZE 1/4 W ECh Minsk U73
23 Jun 2019 Gjakova, Akil KOS 1/8 W ECh Minsk U73
23 Jun 2019 Hojak, Martin SLO 1/16 W ECh Minsk U73
25 May 2019 Heydarov, Hidayet AZE 1/16 L GP Hohhot U73
11 May 2019 Iartcev, Denis RUS 1/8 L GSL Baku U73
11 May 2019 Ruiz, Jeffrey PUR 1/32 W GSL Baku U73
6 Apr 2019 Ediev, Lechi RUS 3/5 W GP Antalya U73
6 Apr 2019 Bagtbergenov, Zhanbolat KAZ 5/7 W GP Antalya U73
6 Apr 2019 An, Chang-Rim KOR 1/4 L GP Antalya U73
6 Apr 2019 Boboev, Giyosjon UZB 1/8 W GP Antalya U73
6 Apr 2019 Ondar, Saian RUS 1/16 W GP Antalya U73
6 Apr 2019 Villanello, Rene FIN 1/32 W GP Antalya U73
30 Mar 2019 Iartcev, Denis RUS 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U73
30 Mar 2019 Gemer, Din Yaacov ISR 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U73
30 Mar 2019 Esposito, Giovanni ITA 1/32 W GP Tbilisi U73
16 Mar 2019 Basile, Fabio ITA 1/16 L GSL Ekaterinburg U73
9 Mar 2019 Bouchard, Antoine CAN 1/8 L GP Marrakech U73
9 Mar 2019 Erragadi, Soufiane MAR 1/16 W GP Marrakech U73
9 Feb 2019 Shavdatuashvili, Lasha GEO 1/8 L GSL Paris U73
9 Feb 2019 Khojazoda, Behruzi TJK 1/16 W GSL Paris U73
9 Feb 2019 Vitkauskas, Kestutis LTU 1/32 W GSL Paris U73
7 Dec 2018 Persehais, Francois FRA 5/7 W ECC Bucharest U73
7 Dec 2018 Raicu, Alexandru ROU 1/4 W ECC Bucharest U73
24 Nov 2018 Nogami, Rentaro JPN 1/32 L GSL Osaka U73
10 Nov 2018 Scvortov, Victor UAE 3/5 L GP Tashkent U73
10 Nov 2018 Saraiva, Nuno POR 5/7 W GP Tashkent U73
10 Nov 2018 Babgoev, Oleg RUS 1/4 L GP Tashkent U73
10 Nov 2018 Otmane, Luca FRA 1/8 W GP Tashkent U73
10 Nov 2018 Farkhodov, Rakhmatullobek TJK 1/16 W GP Tashkent U73
3 Nov 2018 Zhabborov, Khaiyomiddin TJK final W WCup Aktau U73
3 Nov 2018 Shavdatuashvili, Beka GEO 1/2 W WCup Aktau U73
3 Nov 2018 Sagyngaliuly, Bauyrzhan KAZ 1/4 W WCup Aktau U73
28 Oct 2018 Turaev, Khikmatillokh UZB 1/32 L GSL Abu Dhabi U73
22 Sep 2018 Turaev, Khikmatillokh UZB 1/32 L WCh Baku U73
26 May 2018 Fernandes, Jorge POR 1/8 L GP Hohhot U73
26 May 2018 Wang, Youliang CHN 1/16 W GP Hohhot U73
27 Apr 2018 Kurzhev, Uali RUS 1/32 L ECh Tel Aviv U73
7 Apr 2018 Van Tichelt, Dirk BEL 1/16 L GP Antalya U73
31 Mar 2018 Fogel, Leo RUS 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U73
25 Nov 2017 Dubois, Mickael FRA 3/5 W ECC Wuppertal U73
25 Nov 2017 Ediev, Lechi RUS 1/2 L ECC Wuppertal U73
25 Nov 2017 Sedmidubský, Václav CZE 1/4 W ECC Wuppertal U73
27 Oct 2017 Delpopolo, Nick USA 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi U73
27 Oct 2017 Gardasevic, Nikola MNE 1/32 W GSL Abu Dhabi U73
21 Apr 2017 Bektas, Murat TUR 1/32 L ECh Warsaw U73
14 May 2016 Shavdatuashvili, Lasha GEO 1/16 L GP Almaty U73
14 May 2016 Ramírez, Javier ESP 1/32 W GP Almaty U73
7 May 2016 Orujov, Rustam AZE 5/7 L GSL Baku U73
7 May 2016 Boboev, Giyosjon UZB 1/4 L GSL Baku U73
7 May 2016 Bayramov, Vugar AZE 1/8 W GSL Baku U73
7 May 2016 Duprat, Pierre FRA 1/16 W GSL Baku U73
7 May 2016 Delpopolo, Nick USA 1/32 W GSL Baku U73
24 Apr 2016 Orujov, Rustam AZE 5/7 L ETC Kazan U73
24 Apr 2016 Tatalashvili, Nugzari UAE 1/4 L ETC Kazan U73
24 Apr 2016 Meloni, Augusto ITA 1/8 W ETC Kazan U73
22 Apr 2016 Tatalashvili, Nugzari UAE 1/16 L ECh Kazan U73
22 Apr 2016 Esposito, Antonio ITA 1/32 W ECh Kazan U73
2 Apr 2016 Vanlioglu, Hasan TUR 3/5 L GP Samsun U73
2 Apr 2016 Sainjargal, Nyam-Ochir MGL 5/7 W GP Samsun U73
2 Apr 2016 Chaine, Guillaume FRA 1/4 L GP Samsun U73
2 Apr 2016 Regis, Andrea ITA 1/8 W GP Samsun U73
2 Apr 2016 Delpopolo, Nick USA 1/16 W GP Samsun U73
26 Mar 2016 Gigani, Phridon GEO 3/5 L GP Tbilisi U73
26 Mar 2016 Tatalashvili, Nugzari UAE 1/2 L GP Tbilisi U73
26 Mar 2016 Hong, Kuk Hyon PRK 1/4 W GP Tbilisi U73
26 Mar 2016 Van Tichelt, Dirk BEL 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U73
26 Mar 2016 Katsiashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U73
27 Feb 2016 Szwarnowiecki, Damian POL final W WCup Prague U73
27 Feb 2016 Isaev, Mansur RUS 1/2 W WCup Prague U73
27 Feb 2016 Ramírez, Javier ESP 1/4 W WCup Prague U73
27 Feb 2016 Isaev, Hamsat GER 1/8 W WCup Prague U73
27 Feb 2016 Jezek, Jaromir CZE 1/16 W WCup Prague U73
27 Feb 2016 Burlac, Dan MDA 1/32 W WCup Prague U73
20 Feb 2016 Bakke, Alexander DEN 1/32 L GP Düsseldorf U73
13 Feb 2016 Fernandes, Jorge POR 13/16 W WCup Oberwart U73
13 Feb 2016 Contini, Marcelo BRA 1/8 L WCup Oberwart U73
13 Feb 2016 Mititelu, Denis MDA 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U73
6 Feb 2016 Sainjargal, Nyam-Ochir MGL 1/8 L GSL Paris U73
6 Feb 2016 Clara, Alejandro ARG 1/16 W GSL Paris U73
6 Feb 2016 Boltaboev, Sharofiddin UZB 1/32 W GSL Paris U73
5 Dec 2015 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP 1/32 L GSL Tokyo U73
1 Nov 2015 Alves, André POR 1/32 L GSL Abu Dhabi U73
17 Oct 2015 Kanivets, Dmytro UKR 1/16 L GSL Paris U73
17 Oct 2015 Mohyeldin, Mohamed EGY 1/32 W GSL Paris U73
26 Aug 2015 Shoka, Vadzim BLR 1/16 L WCh Astana U73
18 Jul 2015 Sainjargal, Nyam-Ochir MGL 1/8 L GSL Tyumen U73
18 Jul 2015 Chouchi, Sami BEL 1/16 W GSL Tyumen U73
26 Jun 2015 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/16 L ECh Baku U73
25 Jun 2015 Maddaloni, Marco ITA 9/12 W ECh Baku U66
13 Jun 2015 Van 't Westende, Sam NED 1/32 L GP Budapest U73
9 May 2015 Wandtke, Igor GER 1/16 L GSL Baku U73
9 May 2015 Esposito, Antonio ITA 1/32 W GSL Baku U73
28 Mar 2015 Tatalashvili, Nugzari UAE 1/8 L GP Samsun U73
22 Mar 2015 Kapanadze, Zviad GEO 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U73
7 Feb 2015 Fedosejenkovs, Dmitrijs LAT 1/32 L WCup Sofia U73
18 Jan 2015 Chouchi, Sami BEL 3/5 L WCup Tunis U73
18 Jan 2015 Cavallera, Ludovic FRA 5/7 W WCup Tunis U73
18 Jan 2015 Chaine, Guillaume FRA 1/4 L WCup Tunis U73
18 Jan 2015 Barhoumi, Hamza TUN 1/8 W WCup Tunis U73
5 Dec 2014 Legrand, Ugo FRA 1/32 L GSL Tokyo U73
28 Nov 2014 Delpopolo, Nick USA 1/8 L GP Jeju U73
28 Nov 2014 Kouamba, Terence GAB 1/16 W GP Jeju U73
15 Nov 2014 Rahimli, Huseyn AZE 3/5 L EJU23 Wroclaw U73
15 Nov 2014 Gusic, Nikola MNE 1/2 L EJU23 Wroclaw U73
15 Nov 2014 Meloni, Augusto ITA 1/4 W EJU23 Wroclaw U73
15 Nov 2014 Fedosejenkovs, Dmitrijs LAT 1/8 W EJU23 Wroclaw U73
15 Nov 2014 Gonzalez, Dasnel ESP 1/16 W EJU23 Wroclaw U73
2 Nov 2014 Delpopolo, Nick USA 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi U73
17 Oct 2014 Duprat, Pierre FRA 1/8 L GP Tashkent U73
17 Oct 2014 Hudayberdiev, Alisher TKM 1/16 W GP Tashkent U73
21 Jun 2014 Dawson, Patrick GBR 1/16 L GP Budapest U73
31 May 2014 Fernandes, Jorge POR 1/8 L WCup Madrid U73
31 May 2014 Maddaloni, Marco ITA 1/16 W WCup Madrid U73
25 Apr 2014 Ivanov, Martin BUL 1/16 L ECh Montpellier U73
22 Feb 2014 Delpopolo, Nick USA 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U73
22 Feb 2014 Goumar, Ahmed NIG 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U73
22 Feb 2014 Kolein, Julian GER 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U73
8 Feb 2014 Danculea, Costel ROU 1/8 L GSL Paris U73
8 Feb 2014 Mendonca, Bruno BRA 1/16 W GSL Paris U73
8 Feb 2014 Abdulnasr, Mohamed LBA 1/32 W GSL Paris U73
1 Feb 2014 Ceylan, Bayram TUR 1/8 L WCup Sofia U73
1 Feb 2014 Heredi, Akos HUN 1/16 W WCup Sofia U73
5 Dec 2013 Lee, Dong-Suk KOR 3/5 L GP Jeju U73
5 Dec 2013 Drebot, Serhiy UKR 1/2 L GP Jeju U73
5 Dec 2013 Khomentovsky, Nikita RUS 1/4 W GP Jeju U73
5 Dec 2013 Briand, Etienne CAN 1/8 W GP Jeju U73
30 Nov 2013 Miranda, Augusto PUR 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U73
27 Oct 2013 Kelikhashvili, Gela GEO final W WTCJ Ljubljana U66
24 Oct 2013 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 1/8 L WJC Ljubljana U66
24 Oct 2013 Pinheiro, Gabriel BRA 1/16 W WJC Ljubljana U66
24 Oct 2013 Tiefgraber, Andreas AUT 1/32 W WJC Ljubljana U66
20 Sep 2013 Zingg, Anthony GER final W EChJun Sarajevo U66
20 Sep 2013 Végvári, Martin HUN 1/2 W EChJun Sarajevo U66
20 Sep 2013 Piras, Matteo ITA 1/4 W EChJun Sarajevo U66
20 Sep 2013 Fil, Mikalai BLR 1/8 W EChJun Sarajevo U66
20 Sep 2013 Kodiri, Buzurgmekhr RUS 1/16 W EChJun Sarajevo U66
20 Jul 2013 Torenov, Yertugan KAZ 1/16 L GSL Moscow U73
23 Feb 2013 Duprat, Pierre FRA 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U73
9 Feb 2013 Khashbaatar, Tsagaanbaatar MGL 1/16 L GSL Paris U73
2 Feb 2013 Astafiev, Aleksey RUS 1/16 L WCup Tbilisi U73
21 Sep 2012 Bakkes, Jordy NED final W EChJun Porec U66
21 Sep 2012 Degen, Junior NED 1/2 W EChJun Porec U66
21 Sep 2012 Mendes, Luis POR 1/4 W EChJun Porec U66
21 Sep 2012 Philipp, Marvin Ruben GER 1/8 W EChJun Porec U66
21 Sep 2012 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 1/16 W EChJun Porec U66
18 Feb 2012 Revite, Luiz BRA 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U66
28 Jan 2012 Scvortov, Victor UAE 1/16 L WCup Tbilisi U73
4 Nov 2011 Sakamoto, Vinicius BRA 1/16 L WJC Cape Town U66
4 Nov 2011 Vitkauskas, Kestutis LTU 1/32 W WJC Cape Town U66
17 Sep 2011 Akhmarov, Magomed RUS 1/8 L EChJun Lommel U66
17 Sep 2011 Dar, Niv ISR 1/16 W EChJun Lommel U66
28 May 2011 Mogushkov, Musa RUS 1/16 L GSL Moscow U66
28 May 2011 Techov, Albert LTU 1/32 W GSL Moscow U66
21 May 2011 Filipovs, Olegs LAT 1/16 L ECup Orenburg U66
24 Apr 2011 Duprat, Pierre FRA 1/4 L ETC Istanbul U66
24 Apr 2011 Durmaz, Mehmet TUR 1/8 W ETC Istanbul U66
21 Apr 2011 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/16 L ECh Istanbul U66
19 Feb 2011 Lim, Sergey KAZ 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U66
29 Jan 2011 Kardava, Shalva GEO 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U66
29 Jan 2011 Orujov, Rustam AZE 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U66
2 Oct 2010 Drebot, Serhiy UKR 5/7 L WCup Rome U66
2 Oct 2010 Duprat, Pierre FRA 1/4 L WCup Rome U66
2 Oct 2010 De Jong, Jasper NED 1/8 W WCup Rome U66
2 Oct 2010 Lopes, Tiago POR 1/16 W WCup Rome U66
17 Sep 2010 Ardanov, Anzaur RUS final W EChJun Samokov U66
17 Sep 2010 Keeble, Lewis GBR 1/2 W EChJun Samokov U66
17 Sep 2010 Fedosejenkovs, Dmitrijs LAT 1/4 W EChJun Samokov U66
17 Sep 2010 Lewinski, Grzegorz POL 1/8 W EChJun Samokov U66
17 Sep 2010 Crans, Bram NED 1/16 W EChJun Samokov U66
30 Jan 2010 Kazaryan, Tigran UKR 1/16 L WCup Tbilisi U66
20 Nov 2009 Hevorhyan, Hevorh UKR 1/8 L EJU23 Antalya U66
20 Nov 2009 Van Herck, Tom BEL 1/16 W EJU23 Antalya U66
7 Aug 2009 Nongmeikapam, Romen Singh IND 1/16 L WCadet Budapest U60
7 Aug 2009 Hwang, In-gun KOR 1/32 W WCadet Budapest U60
23 Jul 2009 Gutsche, Robin GER 3/5 W EYOF Tampere U60
23 Jul 2009 Tugushi, Beka GEO 1/2 L EYOF Tampere U60
23 Jul 2009 Mendes, Luis POR 1/4 W EYOF Tampere U60
23 Jul 2009 Barysenka, Raman BLR 1/8 W EYOF Tampere U60
23 Jul 2009 Rowe, Lucas GBR 1/16 W EYOF Tampere U60
26 Jun 2009 Shabiev, Ayvengo RUS final L EChCa Koper U60
26 Jun 2009 Aksu, Nurettin TUR 1/2 W EChCa Koper U60
26 Jun 2009 Ghazaryan, Davit ARM 1/4 W EChCa Koper U60
26 Jun 2009 Curcic, Srdjan SRB 1/8 W EChCa Koper U60
26 Jun 2009 Georgiev, Todor BUL 1/16 W EChCa Koper U60
12 Sep 2008 Sadigzade, Elsever AZE 5/7 L EChJun Warsaw U55
12 Sep 2008 Boulanger, Adrien FRA 9/12 W EChJun Warsaw U55
12 Sep 2008 Klokov, Andrej LTU 1/8 L EChJun Warsaw U55
12 Sep 2008 Matosovs, Nikita LAT 1/16 W EChJun Warsaw U55
4 Jul 2008 Gey, Juan Miguel ESP 9/12 L EChCa Sarajevo U55
4 Jul 2008 Shabiev, Ayvengo RUS 1/4 L EChCa Sarajevo U55
4 Jul 2008 Dimitrov, Evgeni BUL 1/8 W EChCa Sarajevo U55
4 Jul 2008 Abbink, Patrick NED 1/16 W EChCa Sarajevo U55
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!