Makhmadbek Makhmadbekov Judoka
Makhmadbek Makhmadbekov
Makhmadbek Makhmadbekov
Country: Russia | Born: 1 October 1999 (24 years)
Russian judoka Makhmadbek Makhmadbekov claimed the gold medal at the Grand Slam Qazaq Barysy in Astana in 2023. He won the European Cup in Malaga in 2018 at the age of 18. He took silver at the European U23 Championships in Porec in 2020. He took bronze at the Junior Europeans in 2019 in Vaantaa. He bagged a gold medal at the Grand Slam in Kazan in 2021. Won the Grand Slam in Baku in 2021 and Ulaanbaatar in 2022. He triumphed at the Grand Prix in Dushanbe in 2023. He finished with bronze at the Grand Slam Baku and Abu Dhabi 2023. Earned bronze at the Grand Slam Qazaqstan Barysy in 2024.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2024 21 14 7 66.7%
2023 24 20 4 83.3%
2022 4 4 0 100.0%
2021 21 18 3 85.7%
2020 5 4 1 80.0%
2019 42 37 5 88.1%
2018 21 18 3 85.7%
2017 3 1 2 33.3%
2016 16 11 5 68.8%
2015 11 8 3 72.7%
Total 168 135 33 80.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
20 May 2024 Stump, Nils SUI 5/7 L WCh Abu Dhabi U73
20 May 2024 Ishihara, Tatsuki JPN 1/4 L WCh Abu Dhabi U73
20 May 2024 Osmanov, Adil MDA 1/8 W WCh Abu Dhabi U73
20 May 2024 Yonezuka, Jack USA 1/16 W WCh Abu Dhabi U73
11 May 2024 Galandarzade, Vusal AZE 3/5 W GSL Astana U73
11 May 2024 Abdulaev, Karim UAE 5/7 W GSL Astana U73
11 May 2024 Abdurakhmanov, Bakhitzhan KAZ 1/4 L GSL Astana U73
11 May 2024 Ciloglu, Bilal TUR 1/8 W GSL Astana U73
11 May 2024 Njie, Faye GAM 1/32 W GSL Astana U73
26 Apr 2024 Olin, Valtteri FIN 1/8 L ECh Zagreb U73
26 Apr 2024 Reiter, Lukas AUT 1/16 W ECh Zagreb U73
2 Mar 2024 Akhadov, Shakhram UZB 3/5 L GSL Tashkent U73
2 Mar 2024 Yuldoshev, Murodjon UZB 5/7 W GSL Tashkent U73
2 Mar 2024 Shamshayev, Daniyar KAZ 1/4 L GSL Tashkent U73
2 Mar 2024 Kim, Cholgwang PRK 1/8 W GSL Tashkent U73
2 Mar 2024 Niniashvili, Bagrati GEO 1/16 W GSL Tashkent U73
27 Jan 2024 Nomonov, Obidkhon UZB 3/5 W GP Almada U73
27 Jan 2024 Butbul, Tohar ISR 5/7 W GP Almada U73
27 Jan 2024 Tanaka, Ryuga JPN 1/4 L GP Almada U73
27 Jan 2024 Green, Joshua IRL 1/8 W GP Almada U73
27 Jan 2024 Gomes, Thelmo POR 1/16 W GP Almada U73
2 Dec 2023 Heydarov, Hidayat AZE 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U73
2 Dec 2023 Vitkauskas, Kestutis LTU 1/32 W GSL Tokyo U73
25 Oct 2023 Shamshayev, Daniyar KAZ 3/5 W GSL Abu Dhabi U73
25 Oct 2023 Cases Roca, Salvador ESP 5/7 W GSL Abu Dhabi U73
25 Oct 2023 Mammadaliyev, Rashid AZE 1/4 L GSL Abu Dhabi U73
25 Oct 2023 Raicu, Alexandru ROU 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U73
25 Oct 2023 Veste, Andrian MDA 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U73
23 Sep 2023 Lavrentyev, Danil AIN 3/5 W GSL Baku U73
23 Sep 2023 Raicu, Alexandru ROU 5/7 W GSL Baku U73
23 Sep 2023 Akhadov, Shakhram UZB 1/4 L GSL Baku U73
23 Sep 2023 Terashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/8 W GSL Baku U73
23 Sep 2023 Njie, Faye GAM 1/16 W GSL Baku U73
17 Jun 2023 Stodolski, Adam POL final W GSL Astana U73
17 Jun 2023 Shamshayev, Daniyar KAZ 1/2 W GSL Astana U73
17 Jun 2023 Dris, Messaoud Redouane ALG 1/4 W GSL Astana U73
17 Jun 2023 Mammadaliyev, Rashid AZE 1/8 W GSL Astana U73
3 Jun 2023 Khojazoda, Behruzi TJK final W GP Dushanbe U73
3 Jun 2023 Osmanov, Nurlan AZE 1/2 W GP Dushanbe U73
3 Jun 2023 Gjakova, Akil KOS 1/4 W GP Dushanbe U73
3 Jun 2023 Stodolski, Adam POL 1/8 W GP Dushanbe U73
3 Jun 2023 Blimgotov, Biaslan RUS 1/16 W GP Dushanbe U73
9 May 2023 Yuldoshev, Murodjon UZB 1/8 L WCh Doha U73
9 May 2023 Umayev, Abdul Malik BEL 1/16 W WCh Doha U73
9 May 2023 Smagulov, Zhansay KAZ 1/32 W WCh Doha U73
27 Jun 2022 Tsend-Ochir, Tsogtbaatar MGL final W GSL Ulaanbaatar U73
27 Jun 2022 Butbul, Tohar ISR 1/2 W GSL Ulaanbaatar U73
27 Jun 2022 Nomonov, Obidkhon UZB 1/4 W GSL Ulaanbaatar U73
27 Jun 2022 Khojazoda, Behruzi TJK 1/8 W GSL Ulaanbaatar U73
27 Nov 2021 Shoka, Vadzim BLR 3/5 W EMXT Ufa U73
27 Nov 2021 Reiter, Lukas AUT 5/7 W EMXT Ufa U73
27 Nov 2021 Ciloglu, Bilal TUR 1/8 W EMXT Ufa U73
6 Nov 2021 Oyoshi, Ken JPN final W GSL Baku U73
6 Nov 2021 Tsend-Ochir, Tsogtbaatar MGL 1/2 W GSL Baku U73
6 Nov 2021 Heydarov, Hidayat AZE 1/4 W GSL Baku U73
6 Nov 2021 Meladze, Jumber CAN 1/8 W GSL Baku U73
25 Sep 2021 Khazhaliev, Ayub RUS 3/5 W GP Zagreb U73
25 Sep 2021 Heydarov, Hidayat AZE 1/2 L GP Zagreb U73
25 Sep 2021 Cases Roca, Salvador ESP 1/4 W GP Zagreb U73
25 Sep 2021 Vennekold, Lukas GER 1/8 W GP Zagreb U73
8 Jun 2021 Cases Roca, Salvador ESP 1/8 L WCh Budapest U73
8 Jun 2021 Smagulov, Zhansay KAZ 1/16 W WCh Budapest U73
8 Jun 2021 Nakano, Keisei PHI 1/32 W WCh Budapest U73
6 May 2021 Khazhaliev, Ayub RUS final W GSL Kazan U73
6 May 2021 Butbul, Tohar ISR 1/2 W GSL Kazan U73
6 May 2021 Karapetian, Ferdinand ARM 1/4 W GSL Kazan U73
6 May 2021 Makhmadbekov, Somon TJK 1/8 W GSL Kazan U73
6 May 2021 Mammadaliyev, Rashid AZE 1/16 W GSL Kazan U73
6 May 2021 Zingg, Anthony GER 1/32 W GSL Kazan U73
27 Mar 2021 Nomonov, Obidkhon UZB 1/32 L GSL Tbilisi U73
9 Nov 2020 Sterpu, Victor MDA final L EJU23 Porec U73
9 Nov 2020 Heg, Koen NED 1/2 W EJU23 Porec U73
9 Nov 2020 Giner, Oron ISR 1/4 W EJU23 Porec U73
9 Nov 2020 Cases Roca, Salvador ESP 1/8 W EJU23 Porec U73
9 Nov 2020 Galaktionovs, Artjoms LAT 1/16 W EJU23 Porec U73
30 Nov 2019 Sembayev, Madiyar KAZ final W WCup Hong Kong U73
30 Nov 2019 Zhabborov, Khaiyomiddin TJK 1/2 W WCup Hong Kong U73
30 Nov 2019 Choi, Hojae KOR 1/4 W WCup Hong Kong U73
30 Nov 2019 Lemire, Justin CAN 1/8 W WCup Hong Kong U73
20 Oct 2019 Tsukamoto, Ryo JPN final W WTCJ Marrakech U73
20 Oct 2019 Kapanadze, Luka GEO 1/2 W WTCJ Marrakech U73
17 Oct 2019 Matsoukatov, Dato CYP 1/8 L WJC Marrakech U73
17 Oct 2019 Tsukamoto, Ryo JPN 1/16 W WJC Marrakech U73
17 Oct 2019 Pelivan, Petru MDA 1/32 W WJC Marrakech U73
13 Sep 2019 Trukhan, Yahor BLR 3/5 W EChJun Vaantaa U73
13 Sep 2019 Sterpu, Victor MDA 1/2 L EChJun Vaantaa U73
13 Sep 2019 Prosdocimo, Mattia ITA 1/4 W EChJun Vaantaa U73
13 Sep 2019 Stark, Vladimir GER 1/8 W EChJun Vaantaa U73
13 Sep 2019 Metifiot, Hugo FRA 1/16 W EChJun Vaantaa U73
27 Jul 2019 Gvitchiani, Tornike GEO 3/5 W IJFJun Berlin U73
27 Jul 2019 Tsukamoto, Ryo JPN 1/2 L IJFJun Berlin U73
27 Jul 2019 Ebelashvili, Levani GEO 1/4 W IJFJun Berlin U73
27 Jul 2019 Costa, Francisco POR 1/8 W IJFJun Berlin U73
27 Jul 2019 Stump, Siro SUI 1/16 W IJFJun Berlin U73
27 Jul 2019 Awiti, Samy GBR 1/32 W IJFJun Berlin U73
1 Jun 2019 Spicuglia, Andrea ITA 3/5 W IJFJun Leibnitz U73
1 Jun 2019 Elbakiev, Georgii RUS 1/2 L IJFJun Leibnitz U73
1 Jun 2019 Santos Junior, Jeferson BRA 1/4 W IJFJun Leibnitz U73
1 Jun 2019 Ebelashvili, Levani GEO 1/8 W IJFJun Leibnitz U73
1 Jun 2019 Wiesinger, Jakob AUT 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U73
1 Jun 2019 Hristov, Mark BUL 1/32 W IJFJun Leibnitz U73
6 Apr 2019 Prosdocimo, Mattia ITA final W IJFJun Lignano U73
6 Apr 2019 Umayev, Abdul Malik BEL 1/2 W IJFJun Lignano U73
6 Apr 2019 Wiesinger, Jakob AUT 1/4 W IJFJun Lignano U73
6 Apr 2019 Bonfili, Christian ITA 1/8 W IJFJun Lignano U73
6 Apr 2019 Olin, Valtteri FIN 1/16 W IJFJun Lignano U73
6 Apr 2019 Ocsai, Sandor HUN 1/32 W IJFJun Lignano U73
16 Mar 2019 Agaian, Armen RUS 3/5 W IJFJun Coimbra U73
16 Mar 2019 Prosdocimo, Mattia ITA 1/2 L IJFJun Coimbra U73
16 Mar 2019 Kuijpers, Raynaldo NED 1/4 W IJFJun Coimbra U73
16 Mar 2019 Johansson, Mark SWE 1/8 W IJFJun Coimbra U73
16 Mar 2019 Pena Insausti, Javier ESP 1/16 W IJFJun Coimbra U73
17 Feb 2019 Akhmarov, Khamzat RUS final W IJFJun St. Petersburg U73
17 Feb 2019 Agaian, Armen RUS 1/2 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U73
17 Feb 2019 Nuriev, Deniel EST 1/4 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U73
17 Feb 2019 Hegedus, Bendeguz HUN 1/8 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U73
17 Feb 2019 Van Braam, Owen NED 1/16 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U73
20 Oct 2018 García Torne, David ESP final W ECup Malaga U66
20 Oct 2018 Ward, Alister FRA 1/2 W ECup Malaga U66
20 Oct 2018 Nanor, Kevin FRA 1/4 W ECup Malaga U66
20 Oct 2018 Soares, André POR 1/8 W ECup Malaga U66
20 Oct 2018 Ramírez Ramos, David ESP 1/16 W ECup Malaga U66
13 Sep 2018 Lombardo, Manuel ITA 1/8 L EChJun Sofia U66
13 Sep 2018 Nieto Chinarro, Adrian ESP 1/16 W EChJun Sofia U66
21 Jul 2018 Chopanov, Murad AIN final W IJFJun Prague U66
21 Jul 2018 Osmanov, Nurlan AZE 1/2 W IJFJun Prague U66
21 Jul 2018 Kim, Jihoon KOR 1/4 W IJFJun Prague U66
21 Jul 2018 Zaharia, Vadim MDA 1/8 W IJFJun Prague U66
21 Jul 2018 Carlos Junior, Artur MOZ 1/16 W IJFJun Prague U66
21 Jul 2018 Himmelspach, Tim GER 1/32 W IJFJun Prague U66
19 May 2018 Miceli, Mattia ITA 3/5 W IJFJun La Coruna U66
19 May 2018 Cases Roca, Salvador ESP 1/2 L IJFJun La Coruna U66
19 May 2018 Serra, Bernardo POR 1/4 W IJFJun La Coruna U66
19 May 2018 Casas, Ricardo ESP 1/8 W IJFJun La Coruna U66
19 May 2018 Carranza Moreno, Alberto ESP 1/16 W IJFJun La Coruna U66
7 Apr 2018 Huseynov, Elchin AZE 1/8 L IJFJun Lignano U66
7 Apr 2018 Brudetti, Luigi ITA 1/8 W IJFJun Lignano U66
7 Apr 2018 Segado Fernandez, Daniel ESP 1/16 W IJFJun Lignano U66
3 Jun 2017 Aliyev, Ibrahim AZE 1/32 L IJFJun Leibnitz U66
15 Apr 2017 Harada, Masahiro JPN 1/8 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U66
15 Apr 2017 Vokhidov, Shakhzod KAZ 1/16 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U66
28 May 2016 Cala Lesina, Patrick ITA 3/5 L IJFCad Coimbra U60
28 May 2016 Czajkowski, Jonas DEN 5/7 W IJFCad Coimbra U60
28 May 2016 Veron, Antoine FRA 9/12 W IJFCad Coimbra U60
28 May 2016 Serra, Bernardo POR 13/16 W IJFCad Coimbra U60
28 May 2016 Laino, Rosendo ESP 1/8 L IJFCad Coimbra U60
28 May 2016 Gordeev, Alex ISR 1/16 W IJFCad Coimbra U60
30 Apr 2016 Darbaiseli, Amirani GEO 5/7 L IJFCad Berlin U55
30 Apr 2016 Telman, Zhanibek KAZ 9/12 W IJFCad Berlin U55
30 Apr 2016 Kurtashov, Semen RUS 1/4 L IJFCad Berlin U55
30 Apr 2016 Anuarbek, Arkhat KAZ 1/8 W IJFCad Berlin U55
30 Apr 2016 Van der Ham, Melle NED 1/16 W IJFCad Berlin U55
2 Apr 2016 Tengelov, Sandibek KAZ 3/5 W IJFCad Tver U55
2 Apr 2016 Gusev, Nikolai RUS 5/7 W IJFCad Tver U55
2 Apr 2016 Samatuly, Zhanbolat KAZ 9/12 W IJFCad Tver U55
2 Apr 2016 Burmistrov, Alexandr RUS 1/4 L IJFCad Tver U55
2 Apr 2016 Hovsepyan, Gor ARM 1/8 W IJFCad Tver U55
2 May 2015 Naguchev, Kazbek RUS 3/5 L IJFCad Berlin U50
2 May 2015 Pinheiro, Mike BRA 5/7 W IJFCad Berlin U50
2 May 2015 Carrea, Flavio SUI 9/12 W IJFCad Berlin U50
2 May 2015 Ystybay, Aibolat KAZ 1/4 L IJFCad Berlin U50
2 May 2015 Huettenmoser, Korphong GER 1/8 W IJFCad Berlin U50
2 May 2015 Dalbuquerque, Guilherme BRA 1/16 W IJFCad Berlin U50
4 Apr 2015 Vopat, David CZE 3/5 W IJFCad Tver U50
4 Apr 2015 Yakimov, Dmitrii RUS 9/12 W IJFCad Tver U50
4 Apr 2015 Tangatar, Ayat KAZ 13/16 W IJFCad Tver U50
4 Apr 2015 Abdulaev, Ramazan AIN 1/4 L IJFCad Tver U50
4 Apr 2015 Shoka, Mark BLR 1/16 W IJFCad Tver U50
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!