Daniel Udsilauri Judoka
Daniel Udsilauri
Country: Germany
|
Born: 10 February 2003 (21 years)
In 2019 German judoka Daniel Udsilauri won the International Masters Bremen U18. He clinched the gold at the Cadet European Cup in Bielsko Biala. He captured a silver medal at the European Cup Cadets in Fuengirola in 2020. He took a bronze medal at the German Junior Championships in 2020 in Frankfurt (Oder) and gold in 2022. He claimed the victory at the European Cup in Celje in 2023. He secured a bronze medal at the Junior European Cup in Graz in 2023 and silver medal at the Junior European Cup in Berlin.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year | Matches | Won | Lost | % won |
---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | 28 | 20 | 8 | 71.4% |
2022 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 62.5% |
2021 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% |
2020 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% |
2019 | 23 | 16 | 7 | 69.6% |
2018 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
Total | 72 | 48 | 24 | 66.7% |
Head-to-heads
Date | Opponent | Noc | Rnd | W/L | Type | Event | Cat | video |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 Nov 2023 | Vracar, Igor | SRB | 3/5 | L | EJU23 | Potsdam | O100 | |
17 Nov 2023 | Bagrin, Alin | MDA | 5/7 | W | EJU23 | Potsdam | O100 | |
17 Nov 2023 | Georgescu, Darius | ROU | 1/4 | L | EJU23 | Potsdam | O100 | |
17 Nov 2023 | Blom, Jules | NED | 1/8 | W | EJU23 | Potsdam | O100 | |
7 Oct 2023 | Gureshidze, Shalva | GEO | 1/8 | L | WJC | Odivelas | O100 | |
7 Oct 2023 | Akiana Mongo, Matheo | FRA | 1/16 | W | WJC | Odivelas | O100 | |
10 Sep 2023 | Silva, Guilherme | POR | 3/5 | W | EChJT | The Hague | O90 | |
10 Sep 2023 | Schell, Joës | NED | 1/2 | W | EChJT | The Hague | O90 | |
10 Sep 2023 | Nuriiev, Kariim | UKR | 1/4 | W | EChJT | The Hague | O90 | |
10 Sep 2023 | Raska, Tomas | CZE | 1/8 | W | EChJT | The Hague | O90 | |
9 Sep 2023 | Nasibov, Kanan | AZE | 1/8 | L | EChJun | The Hague | O100 | |
9 Sep 2023 | Strazdins, Janis | LAT | 1/16 | W | EChJun | The Hague | O100 | |
30 Jul 2023 | Sordyl, Jakub | POL | final | L | IJFJun | Berlin | O100 | |
30 Jul 2023 | Nasibov, Kanan | AZE | 1/2 | W | IJFJun | Berlin | O100 | |
30 Jul 2023 | Antoniou, Giannis | CYP | 1/4 | W | IJFJun | Berlin | O100 | |
15 Jul 2023 | Nikitenko, Nikita | GER | 3/5 | W | IJFJun | Graz | O100 | |
15 Jul 2023 | Tabatadze, Ucha | GEO | 1/2 | L | IJFJun | Graz | O100 | |
15 Jul 2023 | Georgescu, Darius | ROU | 1/4 | W | IJFJun | Graz | O100 | |
15 Jul 2023 | Santos, Vitor | BRA | 1/16 | W | IJFJun | Graz | O100 | |
18 Jun 2023 | Borchashvilli, Movli | AUT | final | W | ECup | Celje | O100 | |
18 Jun 2023 | Moisieiev, Alieksiei | UKR | 1/2 | W | ECup | Celje | O100 | |
18 Jun 2023 | Majowski, Dominik | POL | 1/4 | W | ECup | Celje | O100 | |
7 May 2023 | Messé A Bessong, John Jr. | CAN | 3/5 | W | IJFJun | Paris | O100 | |
7 May 2023 | Fujimoto, Io | JPN | 5/7 | W | IJFJun | Paris | O100 | |
7 May 2023 | Gomes Da Silva, Mathys | FRA | 9/12 | W | IJFJun | Paris | O100 | |
7 May 2023 | Kevlishvili, Davit | ESP | 1/8 | L | IJFJun | Paris | O100 | |
26 Feb 2023 | Croitoru, Mircea | ROU | 1/8 | L | WCup | Warsaw | O100 | |
26 Feb 2023 | Grabowski, Kamil | POL | 1/16 | W | WCup | Warsaw | O100 | |
17 Sep 2022 | Ertug, Munir | TUR | 1/8 | L | EChJun | Prague | O100 | |
17 Sep 2022 | Kevlishvili, Davit | ESP | 1/16 | W | EChJun | Prague | O100 | |
5 Jun 2022 | Demetrashvili, Irakli | GEO | 1/8 | L | IJFJun | Graz | O100 | |
5 Jun 2022 | Tutar, Tunahan | TUR | 1/16 | W | IJFJun | Graz | O100 | |
24 Apr 2022 | Williams, Jamie | GBR | 3/5 | W | ECup | Dubrovnik | O100 | |
24 Apr 2022 | McWatt, Andrew | GBR | 9/12 | W | ECup | Dubrovnik | O100 | |
24 Apr 2022 | Borchashvilli, Movli | AUT | 13/16 | W | ECup | Dubrovnik | O100 | |
24 Apr 2022 | Vracar, Igor | SRB | 1/4 | L | ECup | Dubrovnik | O100 | |
12 Sep 2021 | Aydin, Omer | TUR | 1/4 | W | EChJT | Luxembourg | O90 | |
11 Sep 2021 | Inaneishvili, Saba | GEO | 1/8 | L | EChJun | Luxembourg | O100 | |
12 Aug 2021 | Magomadov, Akhmed | RUS | 9/12 | L | IJFJun | Udine | O100 | |
12 Aug 2021 | Inaneishvili, Saba | GEO | 1/4 | L | IJFJun | Udine | O100 | |
12 Aug 2021 | Rossi, Lorenzo | ITA | 1/8 | W | IJFJun | Udine | O100 | |
18 Jul 2021 | Halaka, Oleksii | UKR | 1/8 | L | IJFJun | Prague | O100 | |
16 Feb 2020 | Mataev, Mukhamed-Ali | RUS | final | L | IJFCad | Fuengirola | O90 | |
16 Feb 2020 | Kadzaev, Arsen | RUS | 1/2 | W | IJFCad | Fuengirola | O90 | |
16 Feb 2020 | Salvado Carrillo, Diego | ESP | 1/4 | W | IJFCad | Fuengirola | O90 | |
16 Feb 2020 | Mammedzada, Mahammad | AZE | 1/8 | W | IJFCad | Fuengirola | O90 | |
28 Sep 2019 | Onoprienko, Nodar | RUS | 1/8 | L | WCadet | Almaty | O90 | |
28 Sep 2019 | Ravshankulov, Islombek | UZB | 1/16 | W | WCadet | Almaty | O90 | |
27 Jul 2019 | Carletti, Jean | ITA | 3/5 | W | EChCT | Baku | O81 | |
27 Jul 2019 | Magomadov, Akhmed | RUS | 1/2 | L | EChCT | Baku | O81 | |
26 Jul 2019 | Tatiashvili, Giga | GEO | 5/7 | L | EYOF | Baku | O90 | |
26 Jul 2019 | Leonidis, Aristotelis Aris | GRE | 9/12 | W | EYOF | Baku | O90 | |
26 Jul 2019 | Mammedov, Huseyn | AZE | 1/16 | L | EYOF | Baku | O90 | |
19 May 2019 | Tatiashvili, Giga | GEO | final | W | IJFCad | Bielsko Biala | O90 | |
19 May 2019 | El Sawy, Josip | GER | 1/2 | W | IJFCad | Bielsko Biala | O90 | |
19 May 2019 | Safarov, Bulud | RUS | 1/4 | W | IJFCad | Bielsko Biala | O90 | |
19 May 2019 | Wichlacz, Jakub | POL | 1/8 | W | IJFCad | Bielsko Biala | O90 | |
28 Apr 2019 | Moor, Lorenz | GER | 3/5 | W | IJFCad | Berlin | O90 | |
28 Apr 2019 | Magomadov, Akhmed | RUS | 1/2 | L | IJFCad | Berlin | O90 | |
28 Apr 2019 | Krueger, Tim | GER | 1/4 | W | IJFCad | Berlin | O90 | |
28 Apr 2019 | De Vos, Rogier | NED | 1/8 | W | IJFCad | Berlin | O90 | |
7 Apr 2019 | Blom, Jules | NED | 3/5 | W | IJFCad | Teplice | O90 | |
7 Apr 2019 | Tatiashvili, Giga | GEO | 1/2 | L | IJFCad | Teplice | O90 | |
7 Apr 2019 | Stosic, Andrija | SRB | 1/4 | W | IJFCad | Teplice | O90 | |
7 Apr 2019 | Nuriiev, Kariim | UKR | 1/8 | W | IJFCad | Teplice | O90 | |
9 Mar 2019 | Lee, Sung Min | AUS | 3/5 | W | IJFCad | Zagreb | O90 | |
9 Mar 2019 | Staravoitau, Mikita | BLR | 1/2 | L | IJFCad | Zagreb | O90 | |
9 Mar 2019 | Bagrin, Alin | MDA | 1/4 | W | IJFCad | Zagreb | O90 | |
9 Mar 2019 | Maroh, Luka | SLO | 1/8 | W | IJFCad | Zagreb | O90 | |
28 Oct 2018 | Plakhotnyk, Anton | UKR | 3/5 | W | IJFCad | Koper | O90 | |
28 Oct 2018 | Rozac, Mark | SLO | 5/7 | W | IJFCad | Koper | O90 | |
28 Oct 2018 | Varga, Donat | HUN | 1/4 | L | IJFCad | Koper | O90 |
Frequent opponents
Opponent | Matches | W/L |
---|---|---|
Tatiashvili Giga | 3 | 1:2 |
Magomadov Akhmed | 3 | 0:3 |
Bagrin Alin | 2 | 2:0 |
Nuriiev Kariim | 2 | 2:0 |
Blom Jules | 2 | 2:0 |
All JudoInside profiles of…
Judo results, photos, videos from…
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7!
Share your results with your judo network.
Become an insider!