Lewis Fryer Judoka
Lewis Fryer
British judoka Lewis Fryer was victorious at the Junior European Cup in Kaunas in 2023. He took a silver medal at the Junior European Cup in Birmingham in 2023. He earned a silver medal at the International Masters Bremen for juniors U21 in 2024. Attained silver at the 2024 Junior European Cup in Birmingham.
Judo results
Date | Result | Judo event | Type | Cat. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 Jun 2024 | 2 | Junior European Cup Birmingham | IJFJun | U66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 May 2024 | 5 | Junior European Cup Kaunas | IJFJun | U66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 Mar 2024 | 2 | International Masters Bremen U21 | ITJun | U66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 Feb 2024 | 2 | English Junior Open London | ITJun | U66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 Jan 2024 | 1 | Scottish Open U21 Championships Largs | ITJun | U66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 Dec 2023 | 1 | British U21 Championships Sheffield | NJun | U66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 Jul 2023 | 7 | Junior European Cup Paks | IJFJun | U60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 Jun 2023 | 2 | Junior European Cup Birmingham | IJFJun | U60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 May 2023 | 1 | Junior European Cup Kaunas | IJFJun | U60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 Feb 2023 | 2 | Matsumae Cup Vejle | IT | U60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 Feb 2023 | 2 | Matsumae Cup Vejle U21 | ITJun | U60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 Jan 2023 | 3 | Scottish Open U21 Championships Largs | ITJun | U60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 Dec 2022 | 2 | British U21 Championships Sheffield | NJun | U60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 Oct 2022 | 3 | International Masters Bremen U21 | ITJun | U60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 Oct 2022 | 1 | Welsh Open U21 Cardiff | ITJun | U60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 Oct 2022 | 3 | Welsh Senior Open Cardiff | IT | U60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 Sep 2022 | 3 | Northern Home Counties Area Open Brentwood | IT | U60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 Sep 2022 | 1 | Northern Home Counties Area Open Juniors Brentwood | ITJun | U60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 Sep 2022 | 3 | English Closed | NT | U60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 Sep 2022 | 1 | English Closed Junior | NCupJ | U60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 Apr 2022 | 2 | Northern Ireland Open U21 Derry | ITJun | U60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 Dec 2021 | 1 | British U21 Championships Sheffield | NJun | U60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 Mar 2020 | 3 | Scottish Open Cadet Championships Paisley | ITCad | U55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 Feb 2020 | 2 | English Cadet Open Thetford | ITCad | U55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 Nov 2019 | 3 | British Cadet Championships (16-18) Sheffield | NCadet | U55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 Sep 2019 | 2 | Commonwealth Championships Walsall U18 | ITCad | U50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 May 2019 | 1 | London Open U18 | ITCad | U50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 Mar 2019 | 1 | Scottish Open Cadet Championships Glasgow | ITCad | U50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 Dec 2018 | 1 | British Cadet Championships (16-18) Sheffield | NCadet | U46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 Nov 2018 | 1 | Welsh Open U18 Cardiff | ITCad | U46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 Dec 2017 | 1 | British U15 Championships Sheffield | N15 | U38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 Dec 2016 | 1 | British U15 Championships Sheffield | N15 | U34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 Jun 2024 | 2 | IJFJun | U66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 May 2024 | 5 | IJFJun | U66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
24 Mar 2024 | 2 | ITJun | U66 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
25 Feb 2024 | 2 | ITJun | U66 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
21 Jan 2024 | 1 | ITJun | U66 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
9 Dec 2023 | 1 | NJun | U66 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 Jul 2023 | 7 | IJFJun | U60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 Jun 2023 | 2 | IJFJun | U60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 May 2023 | 1 | IJFJun | U60 | |||||||||||||||||
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
18 Feb 2023 | 2 | IT | U60 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
18 Feb 2023 | 2 | ITJun | U60 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
22 Jan 2023 | 3 | ITJun | U60 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
10 Dec 2022 | 2 | NJun | U60 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
30 Oct 2022 | 3 | ITJun | U60 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 Oct 2022 | 1 | ITJun | U60 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 Oct 2022 | 3 | IT | U60 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
25 Sep 2022 | 3 | IT | U60 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
25 Sep 2022 | 1 | ITJun | U60 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
4 Sep 2022 | 3 | NT | U60 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
4 Sep 2022 | 1 | NCupJ | U60 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
10 Apr 2022 | 2 | ITJun | U60 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
11 Dec 2021 | 1 | NJun | U60 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
7 Mar 2020 | 3 | ITCad | U55 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 Feb 2020 | 2 | ITCad | U55 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
30 Nov 2019 | 3 | NCadet | U55 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
29 Sep 2019 | 2 | ITCad | U50 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
18 May 2019 | 1 | ITCad | U50 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
2 Mar 2019 | 1 | ITCad | U50 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
2 Dec 2018 | 1 | NCadet | U46 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
3 Nov 2018 | 1 | ITCad | U46 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
2 Dec 2017 | 1 | N15 | U38 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
3 Dec 2016 | 1 | N15 | U34 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
W/L | Opponent | Date |
---|---|---|
L | Kalaitsidis, Georgios | 15 Jun |
W | Michna, Kamil | 15 Jun |
W | King, Ryan | 15 Jun |
W | Jansen, Zef | 15 Jun |
W | Richamp Da Silva, Antoine | 15 Jun |
Frequent opponents
Opponent | Matches | W/L |
---|---|---|
Reicher Ben | 1 | 1:0 |
Kovalov Vadym | 1 | 1:0 |
Synold Raphael | 1 | 1:0 |
Moral Navarro Alejandro | 1 | 1:0 |
Dessureault Victor | 1 | 1:0 |
Judo birthday
All JudoInside profiles of…
Judo results, photos, videos from…
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7!
Share your results with your judo network.
Become an insider!