• Grand Slam Tbilisi - Event

    Grand Slam Tbilisi

    • Date: 26 Mar 2021 - 28 Mar 2021
    • Place: Tbilisi, Georgia
    • Type: Grand Slam
    • Comparable competitions:

    Judo results

    Filter country:

    Results men

    U60
    1 Temur Nozadze GEO
    2 Kemran Nurillaev UZB
    3 Karamat Huseynov AZE
    3 Shahboz Saidaburorov TJK
    5 Konstantin Simeonidis RUS
    5 Tornike Tsjkadoea NED
    7 Ariunbold Enkhtaivan MGL
    7 Oleh Veredyba UKR
    U66
    1 Sardor Nurillaev UZB
    2 Vazha Margvelashvili GEO
    3 Kherlen Ganbold MGL
    3 Mikhail Puliaev RUS
    5 Bagrati Niniashvili GEO
    5 Denis Vieru MDA
    7 Mohamed Abdelmawgoud EGY
    7 Mukhriddin Tilovov UZB
    U73
    1 Tsogtbaatar Tsend-Ochir MGL
    2 Arthur Margelidon CAN
    3 Aleko Mamiashvili GEO
    3 Lasha Shavdatuashvili GEO
    5 Akil Gjakova KOS
    5 Denis Iartcev RUS
    7 Ferdinand Karapetian ARM
    7 Murodjon Yuldoshev UZB
    U81
    1 Sami Chouchi BEL
    2 Shamil Borchashvili AUT
    3 Murad Fatiyev AZE
    3 Tato Grigalashvili GEO
    5 Alan Khubetsov RUS
    5 Antoine Valois-Fortier CAN
    7 Anri Egutidze POR
    7 Dorin Gotonoaga MDA
    U90
    1 Marcus Nyman SWE
    2 Nicholas Mungai ITA
    3 Davlat Bobonov UZB
    3 Altanbagana Gantulga MGL
    5 Shermukhammad Jandreev UZB
    5 Li Kochman ISR
    7 Islam Bozbayev KAZ
    7 Colton Brown USA
    U100
    1 Shady El Nahas CAN
    2 Ilia Sulamanidze GEO
    3 Toma Nikiforov BEL
    3 Muzaffarbek Turoboyev UZB
    5 Niiaz Bilalov RUS
    5 Joakim Dvärby SWE
    7 Grigori Minaskin EST
    7 Onise Saneblidze GEO
    O100
    1 Gela Zaalishvili GEO
    2 Rafael Silva BRA
    3 Andy Granda CUB
    3 Saba Inaneishvili GEO
    5 Cemal Erdogan TUR
    5 Maciej Sarnacki POL
    7 Stephan Hegyi AUT
    7 Alisher Yusupov UZB
    referee
    9 Matthieu Bataille FRA
    9 Raúl Camacho ESP
    9 Orlando Cruz DOM
    9 Mariano Dos Santos BRA
    9 Everado Garcia MEX
    9 Veli-Matti Karinkanta FIN
    9 Vladimir Nutsubidze GEO
    9 Ramziddin Sayidov UZB
    9 Jean-Claude Djimbi GAB
    Country Gold
    France3
    Kosovo2
    Georgia2
    Netherlands2
    Cuba1
    Portugal1
    Israel1
    Russia1
    Italy1
    All judo results of Teddy Riner,Daria Bilodid,Tadahiro Nomura,Shohei Ono,Matthias Casse,Majlinda Kelmendi,Clarisse Agbegnenou,Ilias Iliadis,Flávio Canto,Fabio Basile,Joshiro Maruyama,Naohisa Takato,Hifumi Abe,Uta Abe,Shirine Boukli,Lukas Krpálek,Tina Trstenjak,Rustam Orujov,Jessica Klimkait,Nemanja Majdov,Jorge Fonseca,Nikoloz Sherazadishvili,Guram Tushishvili,Varlam Liparteliani,Sagi Muki,Noël Van 't End,Saeid Mollaei,Christa Deguchi,Manuel Lombardo,Toshihiko Koga,Rafaela Silva,Distria Krasniqi,Peter Paltchik,Madeleine Malonga,Sally Conway,Ryuju Nagayama,Fanny Malmborg and 144000+ other judoka in 649000+ results and 425000+ judo matches including the recent European Championships Lisbon,Grand Slam Tel Aviv,Grand Slam Tashkent,Grand Slam Tbilisi,Grand Slam Antalya,All Japan Judo Championships Fukuoka,Asian Oceania Championships Bishkek and 16000+ major judo events. More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network.

    Become an Insider!