Botond Kunyik Judoka
Botond KUNYIK
HUN
JudoInside.com
Botond Kunyik
He secured a silver medal at the Cadet European Cup in Berlin in 2023. He won the Cadet European Cup in Gyor in 2023. Seized a bronze medal at the 2024 Cadet European Championships in Sofia.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year | Matches | Won | Lost | % won |
---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 64.7% |
2023 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 73.3% |
Total | 32 | 22 | 10 | 68.8% |
Head-to-heads
Date | Opponent | Noc | Rnd | W/L | Type | Event | Cat | video |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 Jun 2024 | Iurtaev, Ivan | AIN | 3/5 | W | EChCa | Sofia | U55 | |
27 Jun 2024 | Abdulaev, Magomed | RUS | 5/7 | L | EChCa | Sofia | U55 | |
27 Jun 2024 | Cori, Silvano | SUI | 1/4 | W | EChCa | Sofia | U55 | |
27 Jun 2024 | Darbinyan, Hayk | ARM | 1/8 | W | EChCa | Sofia | U55 | |
27 Jun 2024 | Figueiredo, Manuel | POR | 1/16 | W | EChCa | Sofia | U55 | |
18 May 2024 | Zinchuk, Maksym | UKR | 1/32 | L | IJFCad | Bielsko Biala | U55 | |
6 Apr 2024 | Kaliashvili, Luka | GEO | 3/5 | L | IJFCad | Teplice | U55 | |
6 Apr 2024 | Turilov, Oleksandr | UKR | 5/7 | W | IJFCad | Teplice | U55 | |
6 Apr 2024 | Muniz Acosta, Jakub | POL | 9/12 | W | IJFCad | Teplice | U55 | |
6 Apr 2024 | Peeters, Milan | BEL | 13/16 | W | IJFCad | Teplice | U55 | |
6 Apr 2024 | Bachoshvili, Shota | GEO | 1/8 | L | IJFCad | Teplice | U55 | |
6 Apr 2024 | Matviichuk, Vladyslav | UKR | 1/16 | W | IJFCad | Teplice | U55 | |
17 Mar 2024 | Rico Pedrido, Pablo | ESP | 5/7 | L | IJFCad | Porec | U55 | |
17 Mar 2024 | Gruber, Maximilian | GER | 9/12 | W | IJFCad | Porec | U55 | |
17 Mar 2024 | Silva, Victor Hugo | BRA | 1/4 | L | IJFCad | Porec | U55 | |
17 Mar 2024 | Tazdait, Jibril | FRA | 1/8 | W | IJFCad | Porec | U55 | |
17 Mar 2024 | Ferreira, Pedro | USA | 1/16 | W | IJFCad | Porec | U55 | |
11 Nov 2023 | Michalak, Wojciech | POL | final | W | IJFCad | Gyor | U55 | |
11 Nov 2023 | Muniz Acosta, Jakub | POL | 1/2 | W | IJFCad | Gyor | U55 | |
11 Nov 2023 | Spicka, Matej | CZE | 1/4 | W | IJFCad | Gyor | U55 | |
11 Nov 2023 | Bassi, Thibaud | SUI | 1/8 | W | IJFCad | Gyor | U55 | |
11 Nov 2023 | Darispanashvili, Luka | GEO | 1/16 | W | IJFCad | Gyor | U55 | |
14 Oct 2023 | Glaser, Julius | GER | final | L | IJFCad | Berlin | U55 | |
14 Oct 2023 | Kolondra, Jan | POL | 1/2 | W | IJFCad | Berlin | U55 | |
14 Oct 2023 | Orozmamatov, Adis | KGZ | 1/4 | W | IJFCad | Berlin | U55 | |
14 Oct 2023 | Zwiers, Morris | NED | 1/8 | W | IJFCad | Berlin | U55 | |
14 Oct 2023 | Michalak, Wojciech | POL | 1/16 | W | IJFCad | Berlin | U55 | |
20 May 2023 | Milosevic, Aleksa | SRB | 1/32 | L | IJFCad | Bielsko Biala | U50 | |
8 Apr 2023 | Musin, Daniil | UKR | 1/16 | L | IJFCad | Teplice | U50 | |
8 Apr 2023 | Gunter, Ibrahim | TUR | 1/32 | W | IJFCad | Teplice | U50 | |
11 Mar 2023 | Lebreton, Pierre | FRA | 1/16 | L | IJFCad | Zagreb | U50 | |
11 Mar 2023 | Gruber, Matteo | AUT | 1/32 | W | IJFCad | Zagreb | U50 |
Frequent opponents
Opponent | Matches | W/L |
---|---|---|
Michalak Wojciech | 2 | 2:0 |
Muniz Acosta Jakub | 2 | 2:0 |
Spicka Matej | 1 | 1:0 |
Tazdait Jibril | 1 | 1:0 |
Gunter Ibrahim | 1 | 1:0 |
All JudoInside profiles of…
Judo results, photos, videos from…
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7!
Share your results with your judo network.
Become an insider!