Saian Ondar Judoka
Saian Ondar
Saian Ondar
Country: Russia | Born: 14 February 1995 (29 years)
Saian Ondar of Russia won the European Open in Sofia in 2016 U73kg. In 2015 he won the European Cup in Malaga. In 2014 he was Russian Junior champion U73kg. In 2016 he won bronze at the Czech Open in Prague. He won gold at the European Cup in Belgrade in 2016. He took a silver medal at the European Cup in Saarbrücken in 2017. He became European U23 Champion in 2017 held in Podgorica.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2020 2 1 1 50.0%
2019 3 1 2 33.3%
2018 13 7 6 53.8%
2017 17 14 3 82.4%
2016 26 21 5 80.8%
2015 7 6 1 85.7%
Total 68 50 18 73.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
1 Feb 2020 Riquin, Theo FRA 1/8 L WCup Sofia U73
1 Feb 2020 Ovcharenko, Oleh UKR 1/16 W WCup Sofia U73
11 May 2019 Butbul, Tohar ISR 1/8 L GSL Baku U73
11 May 2019 Gardasevic, Nikola MNE 1/16 W GSL Baku U73
6 Apr 2019 Azoidis, Georgios GRE 1/16 L GP Antalya U73
24 Nov 2018 Smagulov, Zhansay KAZ 1/16 L GSL Osaka U73
24 Nov 2018 Saraiva, Nuno POR 1/32 W GSL Osaka U73
13 Oct 2018 Barbosa, Eduardo BRA 1/8 L GP Cancun U73
13 Oct 2018 Reiter, Lukas AUT 1/16 W GP Cancun U73
28 Jul 2018 Orujov, Rustam AZE 1/8 L GP Zagreb U73
28 Jul 2018 Kovacevic, Ljubisa SRB 1/16 W GP Zagreb U73
28 Jul 2018 Bouchard, Antoine CAN 1/32 W GP Zagreb U73
17 Mar 2018 Scvortov, Victor UAE 1/16 L GSL Ekaterinburg U73
24 Feb 2018 Ganbaatar, Odbayar MGL 1/8 L GSL Düsseldorf U73
24 Feb 2018 Williams, Daniel GBR 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf U73
24 Feb 2018 Ghazaryan, Arsen ARM 1/32 W GSL Düsseldorf U73
20 Jan 2018 Farmonov, Mirzahid UZB 1/8 L GP Tunis U73
20 Jan 2018 Mukanov, Azamat KAZ 1/16 W GP Tunis U73
25 Nov 2017 Orujov, Rustam AZE 1/2 L ECC Ankara U73
11 Nov 2017 Gjakova, Akil KOS final W EJU23 Podgorica U73
11 Nov 2017 Cercea, Marcel ROU 1/2 W EJU23 Podgorica U73
11 Nov 2017 Powell, Daniel GBR 1/4 W EJU23 Podgorica U73
11 Nov 2017 Rybinas, Regimantas LTU 1/8 W EJU23 Podgorica U73
11 Nov 2017 Gismondo, Andrea ITA 1/16 W EJU23 Podgorica U73
15 Jul 2017 Smagulov, Zhansay KAZ final L ECup Saarbrucken U73
15 Jul 2017 Meulensteen, Tom NED 1/2 W ECup Saarbrucken U73
15 Jul 2017 Zhumakanov, Yeldos KAZ 1/4 W ECup Saarbrucken U73
15 Jul 2017 Vennekold, Lukas GER 1/8 W ECup Saarbrucken U73
15 Jul 2017 Borchashvili, Adam AUT 1/16 W ECup Saarbrucken U73
13 May 2017 Shoka, Vadzim BLR final W ECup Orenburg U73
13 May 2017 Margelidon, Arthur CAN 1/2 W ECup Orenburg U73
13 May 2017 Suyunbai, Nurlykhan KAZ 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U73
13 May 2017 Ham, Eric GBR 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U73
13 May 2017 Reiter, Lukas AUT 1/16 W ECup Orenburg U73
11 Feb 2017 Ramírez, Javier ESP 1/32 L GSL Paris U73
17 Dec 2016 Zingg, Anthony GER final L ECC Belgrade U73
17 Dec 2016 Urani, Florent FRA 1/4 W ECC Belgrade U73
17 Dec 2016 Bottieau, Jean-Yves BEL 1/8 W ECC Belgrade U73
11 Nov 2016 Gismondo, Andrea ITA 3/5 L EJU23 Tel Aviv U73
11 Nov 2016 Heydarov, Hidayat AZE 1/2 L EJU23 Tel Aviv U73
11 Nov 2016 Raskin, Dmytro UKR 1/4 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U73
11 Nov 2016 Calka, Motiejus LTU 1/8 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U73
11 Nov 2016 Wagner, Christopher AUT 1/16 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U73
8 Oct 2016 Szabó, Frigyes HUN final W ECup Belgrade U73
8 Oct 2016 Gardasevic, Nikola MNE 1/2 W ECup Belgrade U73
8 Oct 2016 Petrovic, Nemanja SRB 1/4 W ECup Belgrade U73
8 Oct 2016 Szöke, Laszlo ROU 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U73
8 Oct 2016 Sholos, Evgeniy ISR 1/16 W ECup Belgrade U73
2 Apr 2016 Saraiva, Nuno POR 1/32 L GP Samsun U73
27 Feb 2016 Gosiewski, Jan GBR 3/5 W WCup Prague U73
27 Feb 2016 Szwarnowiecki, Damian POL 1/2 L WCup Prague U73
27 Feb 2016 Jecminek, Jakub CZE 1/4 W WCup Prague U73
27 Feb 2016 Nartey, Emmanuel GHA 1/8 W WCup Prague U73
27 Feb 2016 Thiblin, Martin NOR 1/16 W WCup Prague U73
27 Feb 2016 Zingg, Anthony GER 1/32 W WCup Prague U73
30 Jan 2016 Katsiashvili, Giorgi GEO final W WCup Sofia U73
30 Jan 2016 Fedosejenkovs, Dmitrijs LAT 1/2 W WCup Sofia U73
30 Jan 2016 Gigani, Phridon GEO 1/4 W WCup Sofia U73
30 Jan 2016 Hojak, Martin SLO 1/8 W WCup Sofia U73
30 Jan 2016 Krassas, Andreas CYP 1/16 W WCup Sofia U73
30 Jan 2016 Sholos, Evgeniy ISR 1/32 W WCup Sofia U73
19 Dec 2015 Sagaipov, Said-Salakh RUS 3/5 W ECC Tbilisi U73
19 Dec 2015 Babgoev, Oleg RUS 1/2 L ECC Tbilisi U73
31 Oct 2015 Kraemer, David GER final W ECup Malaga U73
31 Oct 2015 Zingg, Anthony GER 1/2 W ECup Malaga U73
31 Oct 2015 Setz, Martin GER 1/4 W ECup Malaga U73
31 Oct 2015 Giedraitis, Ignas LTU 1/8 W ECup Malaga U73
31 Oct 2015 Garcia Osado, Victor ESP 1/16 W ECup Malaga U73
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!